Fremont High School  Home
All Staff List Bell Schedules Campus Map Daily Announcements Fremont HS Calendar Flex Time Hall of Fame Watermelon Run History of FHS Policies and Attendance School Reports 2016-2017 Information Chalk School Summer Packet FHS Health Information & Forms
Academic Community Transitions Art Department AVID Business Department Career Technical Education Drama Department ELD Department English Department Library Math Department Music Department Physical Education Department Resource Department Science Department Social Studies Department Students for Success World Languages Department A-G Requirements Class Links
Fremont High Guidance Department Home School Wide Info Grade Level Information College and Career Center Helpful Resource Quick Links Student Support Services
ASB Campus Clubs Cheer Featherettes Grad Night Prospective Fremont Students Senior Information
Athletics Home Calendar Coaching Staff Coaching Forms Incoming Athletes Pursuing Victory with Honor NCAA Information FHS Badminton
Facilities Fremont Alumni Fremont Union High School District Parent Groups School Fundraising School Site Council
Staff Directory
Staff photo 2016-2017.png
Aggoun, Imene (408) 522-3881 French Teacher
Agredano, Ricardo (408) 522-3147 Special Education Teacher
Allgaier, Lillie (408) 522-3809 Special Education Teacher
Amezquita, Dan (408) 522-2484 Guidance Counselor (Class of 2017)
Aschenbach, Melissa (408) 522-2488 Special Education Teacher
Atilano, Cinthya (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Barbeau, Jason (408) 522-2488 ex.3906 Lead Resource Specialist
Barlow, Rick (408) 522-2488 ex.3904 Math Teacher
Beckstrom, Geoff (408) 522-2488 ex.3819 Social Studies Teacher & Department Chair
Bigelman, David (408) 522-2488 ex.3853 English Teacher
Biney-Mensah, Sharon (408) 522-2495 Student Advocate
Bradley, Jamie (408) 522-2488 Special Education Teacher
Branco, Jessica (408) 522-2488 ex.3805 World Language Teacher (Spanish)
Buchsbaum, Alison (408) 522-2400 Student Teacher
Bui, Tap (408) 522-2436 Network Support Specialist
Buonomo, Jennifer (408) 522-2459 Guidance
Campagna, Roxanne (408) 522-3829 Math Teacher
Cannon, Leslie (408) 522-2414 Attendance Technician
Capriles, Bob (408) 522-2488 ex.3887 Math Teacher
Caward, Jon (408) 522-2448 Art Teacher
Chaitesipaseut, Somsack (408) 522-2488 ex.3811 Math Teacher
Chan, Jessica (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Chawla, Seema (408) 522-2488 ex.3871 Special Education Teacher
Chen, Anthony (Mac) (408) 522-3851 PE Teacher
Cheng, Julia (408) 522-2400 Student Teacher
Chew, Kristel (408) 522-2488 ex.3910 Math Teacher
Clark, Moris (408) 522-3880 Athletic Director
Claros, Rebecca (408) 408-2453 Paraeducator
Cope, Amber (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Coppel, Molly (408) 522-2488 ex.2566 Behavior Specialist
Crawford, Mary (408) 522-2488 ex.3895 Sports Medicine Teacher
Dalton, Patti (408) 522-2488 ex.3894 English Teacher
Dass-Hanson, Sonia (408) 522-2488 ex.3815 English and Read 180 Teacher
Davis, Elisha (408) 522-2488 ex.3817 Math Teacher
DeRuiter, Cristina (408) 522-3858 Spanish Teacher
des Lauriers, Renee (408) 522-3882 Special Education Teacher
Dobervich, David (408) 522-2488 ex.3824 Math/ Computer Programming Teacher/ Math Department Chair
Driscoll, Liz (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Dudley, Celia (408) 522-2488 ex.3820 Science Teacher
Durich, Stefanie (408) 522-2488 ex.3832 Special Education Teacher
Duus, Erik (408) 522-2488 ex.3816 World Language Teacher (Japanese)
Eeg, Aaron (408) 522-2488 ex.3821 Business Teacher
Emmert, Bryan (408) 522-2402 Principal
Evans-Arrighi, Amy (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Fazzio, Sherry (408) 522-2459 Guidance Counselor (Class of 2019)
Fernandez, Lisa (408) 522-2481 Speech Pathologist
Fernandez, Sydney (408) 522-2416 Dean of Students
Fiaui, Tristrum (408) 522-2400 Student Conduct Specialist
Fischer, Suzanne (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Flanagan, Phyllis (408) 522-2439 Intervention Specialist
Flores, Leonardo (408) 522-2400 Paraeducator
Francavilla, Leslie (408) 522-2429 Support to Special Education
Franco, Ana (408) 522-2428 Guidance Counselor (9th Grade)
Frecceri, Catherine (408) 522-3891 Special Education Teacher
Fujii, Stephanie (408) 522-2488 ex.3865 English/AVID Teacher
Gauthier, Joanna (408) 522-2488 ex.3874 Special Education Teacher
Gibson, Amy (408) 522-2488 ex.3863 English/ Leadership Teacher
Gifford, Nelson (408) 522-2488 Special Education Teacher
Gomez, Maria (408) 522-2410 Administrative Assistant
Gonzalez, Israel (408) 522-2488 ex.3859 World Language Teacher (Spanish)
Goulart, Vanessa (408) 522-2480 Guidance
Greene, Shelly ex.(408) 522-2477 School Psychologist
Hajjarian, Payam (408) 522-2488 ex.3876 Special Education Teacher
Hardy, Rex (408) 522-2488 ex.3903 Math Teacher
Heinke, David (408) 522-2488 ex.3804 Math Teacher
Hernandez, Jennifer (408) 522-2417 Dean Secretary
Herrera, Chuck (408) 522-2452 Student Conduct Liaison
Heyneman, Andree (408) 522-2488 Science Teacher
Houck, Billy (408) 522-2465 Drama Teacher
Howard, Joseph (408) 522-2464 Choral Music Teacher
Huliganga, Jayson (408) 522-2488 ex.3842 Instructional Assistant
Ikei, Michelle (408) 522-2400 Student Advocate
Irvine, Brian (408) 522-2488 ex.3833 Social Studies Teacher
Irwin, Lauren (408) 522-2488 ex.3868 PE Teacher/AVID Teacher
Javier, Robert (408) 522-2488 ex.3867 English Teacher
Jeff, Rosado (408) 522-2409 Assistant Principal
Kakes, Jeff (408) 522-2488 ex.3826 Social Studies Teacher/AVID Teacher
Kaye, Micaela (408) 522-2400 Student Teacher
Kelley, Jessica (408) 522-3864 PE Teacher
Kelly, Joseph (408) 522-2463 Instrumental Music Teacher
Kim, Ji Young (408) 522-2400 ex.3855 Art Teacher
Kladstrup, Su (408) 522-2461 AP Secretary
Kokotovich, Tim (408) 522-2488 Math Teacher
Koning, Derek (408) 522-2488 ex.3807 Math & Engineering Teacher
Krippene, Celia (408) 522-2488 ex.3004/3148 CTE Culinary Careers and Foods/Living Skills Teacher
Kuhlmann, Dana (408) 522-2493 Library Media Teacher
Kumar, Deborah (408) 255-2488 ex.3860 Biology and Physiology Teacher
Lambrecht, Greg (408) 522-2488 ex.3856 English Teacher
Lee, Curtis (408) 522-2488 ex.x3861 Social Studies Teacher
Lee, Nancy (408) 522-2400 Paraeducator
Leung, Traci (408) 522-2400 Paraeducator
Lin, Jay Dean of Students
Liu, Zoey (Zheyi) (408) 522-2488 World Language Teacher (Chinese)
Lomando, Aisha (408) 522-2488 ex.3812 English Teacher
Long, Alyssa (408) 522-2488 ex.3925 English/AVID Teacher
Louie, Deirdre (408) 522-2487 Student Advocate
Lowell, Ben (408) 522-2488 ex.3825 Science Teacher
Lujan, Daniel "Raul" (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Lurie, Leila (408) 522-2444 Student Advocate
Magee, John (408) 522-2488 ex.3845 Biology Teacher
Martin, Emer (408) 522-3866 English/ Journalism Teacher
Martinez, Lucy (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Mayuram, Preeti (408) 522-2488 ex.3847 Math Teacher
McCabe, Virginia (408) 522-2460 ex.3873 Science Teacher
McComb, I-Heng (408) 522-2400 ex.3918 Math Teacher
McCune, Bonnie (408) 522-2488 ex.3836 Special Education Teacher
McCune, Daniel (408) 522-2488 ex.3898 Social Science Teacher/Wrestling Coach
Michelet, Sarah (408) 522-2488 ex.3801 Social Studies Teacher
Miller, Madison (408) 522-2488 Math Teacher
Misfeldt, Tanya (408) 522-2488 ex.3872 English Teacher
Morales, Onette (408) 522-2488 English Teacher
Moreno, Lorena (408) 522-2412 Guidance Secretary
Moyoli, Johanna (408) 522-2420 School Financial Technician
Musser, John (408) 522-2488 ex.3886 World Language Teacher (Spanish)
Nahum, Elise (408) 522-2488 ex.3814 Social Studies/AVID Teacher
Navarro, Melissa (408) 522-2488 ex.3876 Psychologist
Nguyen, Nhat (408) 522-2400 Student Teacher
Nojopranoto, Wynn (408) 522-3893 Social Education Teacher
Ochoa, Noe (408) 522-2419 Assistant Principal (Students H-O)
Pasker, Jill (408) 522-3869 Special Education / ACT Teacher
Perez, April (408) 522-2402 Executive Assistant
Perez, Daniel (408) 522-2491 ex.3911 English Teacher/ Department Chair
Phillips, Nimia (408) 522-2400 Paraeducator
Quevedo, Akira (408) 522-2488 ex.3921 Paraeducator
Quiroz, Veronica (408) 522-2418 EL Program Assistant
Ramirez, Jesus (408) 522-2466 Family & Community Liaison
Ramos, Carlos (408) 522-2469 Facilities Manager
Rhatigan, Mary (408) 522-2440 Athletic Trainer / Paraeducator
Ricardo, Maria (408) 522-2400 Paraeducator
Rich, Janene (408) 522-2488 ex.3837 World Language Teacher
Rilea, Jennifer (408) 522-2488 ex.3828 Biology and Biotechnology Teacher
Risic, Kris (408) 522-5888 Spanish Teacher
Rocha, Susan (408) 522-2409 Assistant Principal
Rogers, Katherine (408) 522-2400 Student Teacher
Rosado, Jeff (408) 522-2411 Assistant Principal (Students A-G)
Russell, Sharon (408) 522-2488 ex.3900 English Teacher
Salvador, Chary (408) 522-3870 Special Education Teacher
Sanchez, Sonia (408) 522-2400 Paraeducator
Sandoval, Isabel (408) 522-3997 Special Education/ ACT Teacher
Saulus, Rose (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Saxena, Seema (408) 522-2400 Paraeducator
Sazon, Laine (408) 522-2405 Registrar
Sazon, Paulo (408) 522-2492 Network Support Specialist
Scholten, Bradley (408) 522-2488 ex.3818 Math Teacher
Scholten, Jacey (408) 522-2488 ex.3919 Math Teacher
Schuet, Monica (408) 522-2488 ex.3843 English/ AVID Teacher
Scott, Kip (408) 522-2460 ex.3834 Science Teacher
Sechrist, Josey (408) 522-2400 Student Teacher
Sharp, Kathy (408) 522-2488 ex.3892 Social Studies Teacher
Shih, Matt (408) 522-2400 Student Teacher
Sigmon, Luke (408) 522-2488 ex.3852 Special Education Teacher
Smith, Michael (408) 522-2426 PE/ AVID Teacher
Summers, Eric (408) 522-2488 ex.3905 Social Studies Teacher/AVID Teacher
Tanaban, Akane (408) 522-2488 ex.3831 English/ELD Teacher
Tesfay, Daniel (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Torres, Desirie (408) 522-2400 Paraeducator
Townsend, Jason (408) 522-2431 PE Teacher
Trione, AnnMarie (408) 522-2460 ex.3813 Science Teacher
Turner, Laurie (408) 522-2460 ex.3875 Science Teacher
Uy, Jessica (408) 522-2488 ex.3893 Math Teacher
Villa, Ms. (408) 522-2488 ex.3839 World Language Teacher
Villagomez, Lorena (408) 522-2404 College and Career Advisor
Vorghin, T (408) 522-2446 Auto
Wagner, Michelle (408) 522-2488 ex.3862 Science, AVID Teacher
Walton, Rosalie Teacher
Wen, Geoff (408) 522-2488 Social Studies Teacher
Woosley, Sandra (408) 522-2459 Guidance Counselor (Class of 2019)
Wu, Anita (408) 522-2488 ex.3810 AP Chemistry and Chemistry Teacher
Yim, Sue Sys Admin
Zamkinos, Anastasia (408) 522-2488 ex.3907 English Teacher
Zamora, Ruben (408) 522-2437 School Library Specialist
Zarate, Carmen (408) 522-2269 Paraeducator
Zweig, Catherine (408) 522-2488 ex.3896 Art Teacher