Fremont High School  Home
Administration All Staff List Bell Schedules Campus Map Daily Bulletin General School Information History of FHS Policies and Attendance Reflections Entries School Reports Voices of Fremont
Art Department AVID Business Department Career Technical Education Drama Department ELD Department English Department Math Department Music Department Physical Education Department Resource Department Science Department Social Studies Department World Languages Department Library Class Links A-G Requirements Advanced Placement
Fremont High Guidance Department Home Personal Counseling FHS Course Selection Information High School Graduation and College Entrance College and Career Center Career Day
ASB Campus Clubs Cheer Featherettes For Freshmen Prospective Fremont Students Students for Success Senior Countdown Calendar
Athletics Home Coaching Staff Forms for Parents, Coachs and Athletes Championships and Champions Pursuing Victory with Honor Athletic Boosters
Facilities Fremont Alumni Fremont Union High School District Grad Night Parent Groups School Fundraising School Site Council Sunnyvale Public Library
FHS Clubs 2013-2014

Fremont High School has over 50 student clubs. For meeting times and club descriptions, please see the Daily Bulletin.  Advisors can be contacted through School Loop for more information.  If you would like your club website linked on this page, please email your link to Ms. Birdsong and cc your club advisor on the email.

Club Staff Advisor
   

Anime Club

Bui

APE

Young

Apple Club

Villa

Badminton Club

Lin

BASIC

Howard

Be the Change

Kakes

Best Buddies

Quillinan

Bouldering Club

McCauley

BSU

Durich

Chinese Club

Ying Jin

DECA

Jeanette Perez

DIY Crafts Club

Zweig

Engineering Club

Capriles

F.Y.O

Bo

FAM

Irvine

Gamers Club

Musser

Giants Club

Amezquita

Glee Club

Howard

GSA

Perez

Guitar Club

Howard

Hiking Club

Lambrecht

Hip Hop Club

Lambrecht

Interact

Sharp

ISC

Tanaban

Japanese Club

Duus

Key Club

Mr. C

Korean Club

Kim

Lacrosse Club

Uy

League of Historians

Young

LETS Club

Kumar

LSU

Soto

Mahjong Club

McComb

Martial Arts Club

Duus

Math Club

Helft

MSA

Kakes

Octagon

Chew

Page Turner

Birdsong

Peer Counseling

Gowen

Ping Pong Club

Townsend

Pokemon Club

Capriles

Programming Club

Dobervich

Red Cross Club

Scott

Robotics Team

Dobervich

Science Olympiad

Amarillas

Soccer Club

Bigelman

South Asian Club

Dass

Speech and Debate

Lambrecht

Spirit Club

Durich

Thespians

Houck

Think Bigger

Stebbins

Video & Photography

Lambrecht

Volleyball Club

Beltz

XCode 101

Eeg

Young Democratic Socialists

Irvine

FHS CLubs 2012-2013

 

Clubs Advisor Room # Presidents Meeting Day (Lunch)
APE Daniel Young 30 Tali Perelman Thursdays
Apple Club Villa 23 Matthew Leeper Wednesdays
B.A.S.I.C Howard choir room Jennifer Morris Thursdays
B.S.U Stephanie Durich 1 Paula Hernandez  
Badminton Club Jay Lin 32 Maxwell Kam  
Best Buddies Seamus Quillinan 6 Monique Santos Wednesdays
BMX Club Sims 84 Patrick Maloney Wednesdays
Bouldering Club David Dobervich Planet Granite Chris Swanson Friday Afterschool
California Scholarship Federation(CSF) Preeti Mayuram Large Auditorium Danielle Chan Check Announcements
Chinese Club Ying Jin 7 Michael Chu Fridays
Club of History and Social Sciences Daniel Young 30 Ethai Barnea Fridays
D.E.C.A. Aaron Eeg 40 George He Mondays
Dreams 4 Schools     Issac Deol Tuesdays
Engineering Club Robert Capriles 91 Jeffrey Lin Tuesday or Thursday
F.Y.O Bo Buhisan 80 Christian Ramos  
FHS Social Justice Beckstrom 142 Issac Deol Thursdays
Free Thinkers Club
John Magee
  Omri Levia Fridays
G.S.A Daniel Perez 43 Tony Chavez Fridays
Giants Club Eric Wong 8 Ethai Barnea  
Hiking Club Greg Lambrecht 2 Tiffany Lung Every Other Monday
Hip-Hop Club Lambrecht 2 Issac Deol  
Interact Club Katherine Sims 119 Belinda Cuaresma Wednesdays
Japanese Club Duus 22 Claudia Nguyen Wednesdays
Key Club Somsack Chaitesipaseut small auditorium Serena Lao Tuesdays
L.S.U Andre Zamora 30 Eliud Reyes Tuesdays
Lacrosse Club Jessica Uy 81 Zoe Adams Wednesdays
LETS Club Deborah Kumar 132 Stephanie Payne Tuesdays
Letters to Soldiers Stephanie Fujii 8 Angela Close Fridays
License 2 Speak Ruben Zamora 7 TBA Thursdays
Manga and Anime Club Lauren Turner 145 Michael Ferrer Fridays  
Martial Arts Club Erik Duus 22 Sarah Chapiama Fridays
Math Club Shira Helft P7 Logan Howard Tuesdays
Mock Trial Stacey Horman Afterschool Dina Scher Tuesdays, Thursdays
National Honors Society Jeff Rosado Small Auditorium Dina Scher Third Thursday of Month
Octagon Kristel  Chew 73 Jennifer Luong Mondays
Out of the Box Breanne Hubbard 40 Claudia Nguyen Mondays
Outdoors Club Dan Amezquita   Mary McManis As Needed
Page Turner Megan Birdsong PD room Maddie Lalor Fridays
Peer Counseling Cindy Gowen 40 Juan Montes Wednesdays
Phoenix Breanne Hubbard   Courtney O'Hannesson Mon, Tues,Thurs. 2nd Block
Ping the Pong Club
Jason Townsend
Small Gym Omri Nissan Fridays
Programming Club Dobervich 127 George He Tuesdays and Thursdays
Psych Club Stacey Horman 143 Trevor Suggs Every Other Thursday
Robotics David Dobervich 127 Stuart McCrorie Thursdays, 6-9 PM
Science Olympiads Kip Scott 137 Melissa Wright Mondays
Soccer Club David Bigelman Field Leo Sylva Wednesdays
Social Justice Club Geoff Beckstrom 155 Issac Deol  
South Asian Club Sonia Dass 84 Zhenzhen Wei Fridays
Speech and Debate Club Greg Lambrecht 2a Annam Quraishi Thursdays
Spirit Club Stefanie Durich 1 Paula Hernandez  
TCG Club Jon Caward 162 Jeremy Bernard Wednesdays
Team Fremont for the Cure Bobby Soto   Dina Scher Every 2nd Tuesday
Thespians Billy Houck Shannon Theater Hannah Kacmarsky Every Other Wednesday
Voce Joseph Howard choir room Emily Elias Fridays
VSA   119 Catherine Nguyen Mondays
Young Democratic Socialist Club Brian Irvine 33 Zhenzhen Wei Thursdays